Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Toronto ISP proxies — static IPs on 8 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in Toronto, Canada: 11,781 IPs available on 8 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including Cogent Communications (AS174), Rogers Communications Canada (AS812) and Getechbrothers, MB (AS202044). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

Toronto ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Toronto, Canada, with 8 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
11,781 IPson sale in Toronto on Oct 16, 2026
8 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
26 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in Toronto

Every carrier with IPs on sale in Toronto on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
Cogent CommunicationsAS1746,579
Rogers Communications CanadaAS8122,749
Getechbrothers, MBAS2020441,000
SkyQuantum Internet ServiceAS55201668
GTT CommunicationsAS3257276
Litlink UABAS213476254
TOKALA COMMUNICATIONSAS401783254

Plus 1 smaller carrier, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 11,781 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a Toronto plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in Toronto, Canada: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 8 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 26 of the 11,781 IPs in Toronto support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Fraud score 0 option: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a score of 0 when you receive it
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in Toronto from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in Canada has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see Canada ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? Canada also has ready-made pools (ticketing, sneakers and retail), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see Canada ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each Toronto IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Toronto: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in Toronto?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the Toronto catalog lists 8 carriers: Cogent Communications (AS174, 6,579 IPs), Rogers Communications Canada (AS812, 2,749 IPs), Getechbrothers, MB (AS202044, 1,000 IPs), SkyQuantum Internet Service (AS55201, 668 IPs), GTT Communications (AS3257, 276 IPs), Litlink UAB (AS213476, 254 IPs), TOKALA COMMUNICATIONS (AS401783, 254 IPs) and Datacamp (AS212238, 1 IPs). Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my Toronto IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick Toronto, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do Toronto ISP proxies support UDP?

26 of the 11,781 IPs in Toronto support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

Can I get Toronto IPs with a fraud score of 0?

Yes. Choose Fraud score 0 in the configurator: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a fraud score of 0 when you receive it. Do not check them on fraud score sites through the proxy itself, because those visits can raise the score.

How long can I rent Toronto ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in Toronto?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in Canada has no port or site limits.

How much do Toronto ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in Canada · All ISP cities

Get Toronto ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose Toronto IPs Create a free account