Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Los Angeles ISP proxies — static IPs on 18 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in Los Angeles, United States: 40,485 IPs available on 18 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including Bunny Communications (AS5065), GTT Communications (AS3257) and SkyQuantum Internet Service (AS55201). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

Los Angeles ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Los Angeles, United States, with 18 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
40,485 IPson sale in Los Angeles on Oct 16, 2026
18 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
749 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in Los Angeles

Every carrier with IPs on sale in Los Angeles on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
Bunny CommunicationsAS506515,267
GTT CommunicationsAS32576,580
SkyQuantum Internet ServiceAS552014,467
NTT AmericaAS29143,799
RCNAS60792,747
Liasail Global HongkongAS174972,245
Cogent CommunicationsAS1741,505
HTAS26658502
BUNNY TECHNOLOGYAS399073254
Hype EnterprisesAS1333283
B2 Net SolutionsAS5528627
Blazing SEOAS39763024

Plus 6 smaller carriers, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 40,485 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a Los Angeles plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in Los Angeles, United States: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 18 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 749 of the 40,485 IPs in Los Angeles support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in Los Angeles from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see United States ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? United States also has ready-made pools (pokémon center, social media, retail, ticketing, sneakers and low fraud score), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see United States ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each Los Angeles IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Los Angeles: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in Los Angeles?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the Los Angeles catalog lists 18 carriers: Bunny Communications (AS5065, 15,267 IPs), GTT Communications (AS3257, 6,580 IPs), SkyQuantum Internet Service (AS55201, 4,467 IPs), NTT America (AS2914, 3,799 IPs), RCN (AS6079, 2,747 IPs), Liasail Global Hongkong (AS17497, 2,245 IPs), Cogent Communications (AS174, 1,505 IPs) and HT (AS26658, 502 IPs), plus 10 more in the table above. Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my Los Angeles IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick Los Angeles, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do Los Angeles ISP proxies support UDP?

749 of the 40,485 IPs in Los Angeles support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

How long can I rent Los Angeles ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in Los Angeles?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits.

How much do Los Angeles ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in United States · All ISP cities

Get Los Angeles ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose Los Angeles IPs Create a free account