Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Leesburg ISP proxies — static IPs on 8 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in Leesburg, United States: 61,279 IPs available on 8 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including RCN (AS6079), THUNDERBOX (AS400072) and Charter Communications (AS20115). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

Leesburg ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Leesburg, United States, with 8 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
61,279 IPson sale in Leesburg on Oct 16, 2026
8 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
40,694 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in Leesburg

Every carrier with IPs on sale in Leesburg on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
RCNAS607921,054
THUNDERBOXAS40007212,379
Charter CommunicationsAS2011511,388
Windstream CommunicationsAS702910,661
Verizon BusinessAS7012,378
Cogent CommunicationsAS1741,002
Frontier Communications of AmericaAS5650254

Plus 1 smaller carrier, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 61,279 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a Leesburg plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in Leesburg, United States: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 8 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 40,694 of the 61,279 IPs in Leesburg support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Fraud score 0 option: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a score of 0 when you receive it
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in Leesburg from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see United States ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? United States also has ready-made pools (pokémon center, social media, retail, ticketing, sneakers and low fraud score), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see United States ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each Leesburg IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Leesburg: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in Leesburg?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the Leesburg catalog lists 8 carriers: RCN (AS6079, 21,054 IPs), THUNDERBOX (AS400072, 12,379 IPs), Charter Communications (AS20115, 11,388 IPs), Windstream Communications (AS7029, 10,661 IPs), Verizon Business (AS701, 2,378 IPs), Cogent Communications (AS174, 1,002 IPs), Frontier Communications of America (AS5650, 254 IPs) and AUPROXIES (AS53958, 3 IPs). Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my Leesburg IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick Leesburg, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do Leesburg ISP proxies support UDP?

40,694 of the 61,279 IPs in Leesburg support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

Can I get Leesburg IPs with a fraud score of 0?

Yes. Choose Fraud score 0 in the configurator: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a fraud score of 0 when you receive it. Do not check them on fraud score sites through the proxy itself, because those visits can raise the score.

How long can I rent Leesburg ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in Leesburg?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits.

How much do Leesburg ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in United States · All ISP cities

Get Leesburg ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose Leesburg IPs Create a free account