Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

New York City ISP proxies — static IPs on 30 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in New York City, United States: 109,695 IPs available on 30 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including Bunny Communications (AS5065), Comcast Cable Communications (AS7922) and RCN (AS6079). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

New York City ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in New York City, United States, with 30 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
109,695 IPson sale in New York City on Oct 16, 2026
30 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
22,815 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in New York City

Every carrier with IPs on sale in New York City on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
Bunny CommunicationsAS506532,012
Comcast Cable CommunicationsAS792216,425
RCNAS607911,487
Comcast Cable CommunicationsAS336598,980
Pilot FiberAS464507,124
Level 3 ParentAS107534,046
GTT CommunicationsAS32574,039
SkyQuantum Internet ServiceAS552013,326
NTT AmericaAS29142,780
Cogent CommunicationsAS1742,342
Litlink UABAS2134761,776
Verizon BusinessAS7011,752
AT&T EnterprisesAS70181,478
Lumina broadband UABAS2152941,428
THUNDERBOXAS4000721,285
CenturyLink CommunicationsAS35611,265
Frontier Communications of AmericaAS56501,091
Windstream CommunicationsAS70291,020
BUNNY TECHNOLOGYAS39600506
Dream Information LaboratoryAS142622504

Plus 10 smaller carriers, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 109,695 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a New York City plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in New York City, United States: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 30 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 22,815 of the 109,695 IPs in New York City support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Fraud score 0 option: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a score of 0 when you receive it
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in New York City from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see United States ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? United States also has ready-made pools (pokémon center, social media, retail, ticketing, sneakers and low fraud score), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see United States ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each New York City IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in New York City: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in New York City?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the New York City catalog lists 30 carriers: Bunny Communications (AS5065, 32,012 IPs), Comcast Cable Communications (AS7922, 16,425 IPs), RCN (AS6079, 11,487 IPs), Comcast Cable Communications (AS33659, 8,980 IPs), Pilot Fiber (AS46450, 7,124 IPs), Level 3 Parent (AS10753, 4,046 IPs), GTT Communications (AS3257, 4,039 IPs) and SkyQuantum Internet Service (AS55201, 3,326 IPs), plus 22 more in the table above. Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my New York City IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick New York City, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do New York City ISP proxies support UDP?

22,815 of the 109,695 IPs in New York City support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

Can I get New York City IPs with a fraud score of 0?

Yes. Choose Fraud score 0 in the configurator: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a fraud score of 0 when you receive it. Do not check them on fraud score sites through the proxy itself, because those visits can raise the score.

How long can I rent New York City ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in New York City?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits.

How much do New York City ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in United States · All ISP cities

Get New York City ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose New York City IPs Create a free account