Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Frankfurt am Main ISP proxies — static IPs on 18 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in Frankfurt am Main, Germany: 43,580 IPs available on 18 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including 1&1 Versatel (AS8881), Deutsche Telekom (AS3320) and Cogent Communications (AS174). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

Frankfurt am Main ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, with 18 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
43,580 IPson sale in Frankfurt am Main on Oct 16, 2026
18 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
7,415 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in Frankfurt am Main

Every carrier with IPs on sale in Frankfurt am Main on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
1&1 VersatelAS888110,755
Deutsche TelekomAS33209,329
Cogent CommunicationsAS1746,272
Fiber Optic Cable NetworkAS321324,575
Level 3 ParentAS33562,265
NTT AmericaAS29141,508
Bunny CommunicationsAS50651,508
Liberty Global Europe HoldingAS6830758
Lietparkas UABAS216050754
TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.AS6762415
Lumina broadband UABAS215294290
Getechbrothers, MBAS202044246
TOKALA COMMUNICATIONSAS40178339
web2objectsAS20464629
web2objectsAS5049514

Plus 3 smaller carriers, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 43,580 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a Frankfurt am Main plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in Frankfurt am Main, Germany: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 18 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 7,415 of the 43,580 IPs in Frankfurt am Main support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Fraud score 0 option: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a score of 0 when you receive it
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in Frankfurt am Main from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in Germany has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see Germany ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? Germany also has ready-made pools (retail, social media, sneakers, low fraud score and ticketing), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see Germany ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each Frankfurt am Main IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Frankfurt am Main: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in Frankfurt am Main?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the Frankfurt am Main catalog lists 18 carriers: 1&1 Versatel (AS8881, 10,755 IPs), Deutsche Telekom (AS3320, 9,329 IPs), Cogent Communications (AS174, 6,272 IPs), Fiber Optic Cable Network (AS32132, 4,575 IPs), Level 3 Parent (AS3356, 2,265 IPs), NTT America (AS2914, 1,508 IPs), Bunny Communications (AS5065, 1,508 IPs) and Liberty Global Europe Holding (AS6830, 758 IPs), plus 10 more in the table above. Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my Frankfurt am Main IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick Frankfurt am Main, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do Frankfurt am Main ISP proxies support UDP?

7,415 of the 43,580 IPs in Frankfurt am Main support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

Can I get Frankfurt am Main IPs with a fraud score of 0?

Yes. Choose Fraud score 0 in the configurator: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a fraud score of 0 when you receive it. Do not check them on fraud score sites through the proxy itself, because those visits can raise the score.

How long can I rent Frankfurt am Main ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in Frankfurt am Main?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in Germany has no port or site limits.

How much do Frankfurt am Main ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in Germany · All ISP cities

Get Frankfurt am Main ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose Frankfurt am Main IPs Create a free account