Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Ashburn ISP proxies — static IPs on 13 carriers

Dedicated static ISP IPs in Ashburn, United States: 27,585 IPs available on 13 carriers as of Oct 16, 2026, including Windstream Communications (AS7029), RCN (AS6079) and NTT America (AS2914). Choose the carrier or any carrier, filter for UDP and rent for 1 day to 3 months. Each IP is yours alone, with unlimited bandwidth and HTTP and SOCKS5 on one port.

Ashburn ISP IPs · City and carrier targeting · 1 day to 3 months

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Ashburn, United States, with 13 carriers to pick by ASN, a UDP filter and plans from 1 day to 3 months.
27,585 IPson sale in Ashburn on Oct 16, 2026
13 carrierspick the ASN, or any carrier
14,001 UDP IPsUDP over SOCKS5 with the UDP filter
1 day to 3 monthsdedicated, static, unlimited bandwidth

Carriers and ASNs in Ashburn

Every carrier with IPs on sale in Ashburn on Oct 16, 2026, from the live catalog of the configurator. The count is the number of dedicated IPs you can buy on that network now.

CarrierASNIPs available
Windstream CommunicationsAS70297,334
RCNAS60797,249
NTT AmericaAS29143,116
Cox CommunicationsAS227732,916
Charter CommunicationsAS201151,932
Charter CommunicationsAS200011,290
Cogent CommunicationsAS174987
Frontier Communications of AmericaAS5650493
GTT CommunicationsAS3257487
Verizon BusinessAS701284
SpriousAS64267254

Plus 2 smaller carriers, listed in the configurator. Any carrier draws from all 27,585 IPs. Locations follow the ipinfo.io database.

What you get with a Ashburn plan

  • Dedicated static IPs in Ashburn, United States: each one is yours alone for the whole term, with its own login
  • Carrier: any carrier, or one of the 13 listed above by its ASN (a specific carrier adds a fee per IP, shown before you pay)
  • 14,001 of the 27,585 IPs in Ashburn support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.
  • Fraud score 0 option: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a score of 0 when you receive it
  • Length: 1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months; plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card
  • Optional IP replacements bought with the plan (up to 5): swap an IP for a new one in Ashburn from your plan page
  • Unlimited bandwidth, HTTP and SOCKS5 on the same port

These IPs reach only ports 80 and 443, and cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges. Need another port or one of those sites? Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits (country-level targeting): see United States ISP pricing. See the Terms of Service for the full rules.

Need IPs from the whole country, tuned for one kind of site? United States also has ready-made pools (pokémon center, social media, retail, ticketing, sneakers and low fraud score), 30 days, UDP on every IP: see United States ISP proxies.

Connect from any client

Each Ashburn IP has its own host, port and login, listed in your dashboard after purchase. HTTP and SOCKS5 share the port.

# one line per IP in your dashboard: host:port:user:pass
curl -x "http://USER:PASS@HOST:PORT" https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Ashburn: carriers, UDP, length, location.

Something else? Ask us →

Which ISPs and ASNs can I get in Ashburn?

As of Oct 16, 2026 the Ashburn catalog lists 13 carriers: Windstream Communications (AS7029, 7,334 IPs), RCN (AS6079, 7,249 IPs), NTT America (AS2914, 3,116 IPs), Cox Communications (AS22773, 2,916 IPs), Charter Communications (AS20115, 1,932 IPs), Charter Communications (AS20001, 1,290 IPs), Cogent Communications (AS174, 987 IPs) and Frontier Communications of America (AS5650, 493 IPs), plus 5 more in the table above. Stock changes every day; the configurator shows the live count before you pay.

Can I choose the carrier for my Ashburn IPs?

Yes. In the configurator pick Ashburn, then either Any carrier, which has the most stock and no extra cost, or one specific carrier (ASN), which adds a fee per IP shown in the price before checkout.

Do Ashburn ISP proxies support UDP?

14,001 of the 27,585 IPs in Ashburn support UDP over SOCKS5: turn on the UDP filter to get only those.

Can I get Ashburn IPs with a fraud score of 0?

Yes. Choose Fraud score 0 in the configurator: each IP is checked on IPQualityScore right before delivery and has a fraud score of 0 when you receive it. Do not check them on fraud score sites through the proxy itself, because those visits can raise the score.

How long can I rent Ashburn ISP proxies?

1 day (from 5 IPs), 7 days, 1, 2 or 3 months. Plans of 1 month or longer can renew automatically from your balance or a saved card; 1-day and 7-day plans do not renew on their own.

Which database decides that an IP is in Ashburn?

ipinfo.io. Other IP databases, websites and apps can place the same IP somewhere else, and their data changes over time; a different location in another database is not a reason for a refund (see the Terms of Service).

What can't these IPs open?

City plans cannot open government websites in any country, banks, payment, money transfer and buy now pay later services, or cryptocurrency exchanges, and they reach only ports 80 (HTTP) and 443 (HTTPS). Standard ISP in United States has no port or site limits.

How much do Ashburn ISP proxies cost?

The price per IP depends on the length, the number of IPs and whether you pick a carrier; the configurator shows the total for your choice before you pay, and you can pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto.

More ISP cities

All cities in United States · All ISP cities

Get Ashburn ISP proxies

Free account, then the configurator: the city, the carrier, UDP, the length. Credentials in your dashboard after payment.

Choose Ashburn IPs Create a free account