Documentation Python quickstart Blog Free tools Enterprise solutions hello@quanticdata.ioLog in

Singapore ISP proxies — static residential IPs

Dedicated static IPs registered to Singaporean Internet Service Providers and hosted on datacenter lines: one IP, exclusively yours, never rotating, at 1 Gbps+ with unlimited bandwidth. From $3.80/IP for 1–10 IPs down to $2.50/IP at volume — configured and provisioned by you, in minutes.

Singaporean ISP IPs · Country and carrier targeting · Instant provisioning

Illustration: a datacenter rack with one server slot lit, linked to a card for a dedicated ISP IP in Singapore: Standard ISP (by country, 30 to 120 days), City & carrier (1 city, 11 carriers by ASN) and Fraud score 0 (checked on IPQualityScore).

ISP configurator

Configure your Singapore ISP proxies

Standard ISP for the whole country, or Premium IPs in the city and carrier you pick. Your plan and its price update as you choose.

What do you need them for in Singapore?

Every option is a dedicated static ISP IP. They differ in how precise the location is, how long the plan lasts and what the pool is built for.

Your planSingapore
Pool
Standard ISP
Country
Singapore · country only
Duration
30 days
Quantity
1 IP
Price
1 IP × $3.80 × 1 month       $3.80
30-day discount −1%         −$0.04
──────────────────────────────────
Total before VAT             $3.76

$3.76Total before VAT

Buy 1 ISP IP

You create a free account, then confirm this plan at checkout. Balance and crypto have no VAT. Availability is checked again at checkout.

Included with Standard ISP

  • Country only You choose Singapore; the IPs come from ISPs anywhere in the country.
  • Unlimited bandwidth per IP The price does not grow with traffic.
  • Unlimited concurrent sessions No cap on parallel connections per IP.
  • Static for the whole term The same IP from the first day to the last.
  • 30, 60, 90 or 120 days The total is discounted by term: 1% at 30 days, 5% at 60, 7% at 90 and 12% at 120.
  • Ready right after payment IPs are provisioned right after payment and appear in your services.
SingaporeIPs registered to Singaporean ISPs
1 Gbps+ speeddatacenter-grade, unlimited concurrency
Dedicated & staticone IP, exclusively yours, no rotation
From 1 IP30, 60, 90 or 120-day terms, self-serve

Singapore ISP proxy pricing

Per IP per 30 days, unlimited bandwidth. Every card opens the configurator: choose Singapore, the number of IPs and the term, and the total updates live.

The total is discounted by term: 1% at 30 days, 5% at 60, 7% at 90 and 12% at 120. Pay from balance, card, PayPal or crypto — card orders under $30 are charged and activated instantly.

Singapore ISP proxies by city

With Premium ISP you choose the city in Singapore, optionally the carrier (ASN) and a UDP filter, for 1 day to 3 months. 1 city and 23,850 IPs on sale on Oct 16, 2026:

CityIPs availableLargest carriers (ASN)UDP IPsFraud score 0
Singapore23,850Bunny Communications (AS5065), WISDOM CLOUD INTERNET TECHNOLOGY (AS197537), OCTOPUS WEB SOLUTION (AS984)—Yes

Carriers in Singapore

CarrierASNIPs available
Bunny CommunicationsAS50655,341
WISDOM CLOUD INTERNET TECHNOLOGYAS1975375,030
OCTOPUS WEB SOLUTIONAS9844,536
Lumina broadband UABAS2152943,077
WISDOM CLOUD INTERNET TECHNOLOGYAS2027363,033
Litlink UABAS213476797
SKYDIGITAL TELECOMAS214143754
TOKALA COMMUNICATIONSAS401783520
WEBSATMEDIA PTE LTD, Satellite Over IP, SingaporeAS10031254
NTT AmericaAS2914254
Lietparkas UABAS216050254

From the live catalog of the configurator; carriers are read for cities with 1,000 IPs or more. Locations follow ipinfo.io. City plans reach ports 80 and 443 only and have no site blocks; Standard ISP in Singapore has no port limits, but government and banking websites may be blocked on it.

Premium ISP city plans in more countries: Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur) · Indonesia (Jakarta) · Croatia · Switzerland (Zürich) · Czech Republic · Serbia · South Africa (Johannesburg) · Hungary · Philippines · Colombia · Mexico (Mexico City) · Bulgaria (Sofia) · Vietnam (Ho Chi Minh City) · Nigeria · Chile.

What is a Singapore ISP proxy?

A Singapore ISP proxy is a static IP address issued by a real Singaporean Internet Service Provider but hosted on datacenter infrastructure. Sites and IP databases see a Singaporean home connection; you get datacenter speed, uptime and unlimited bandwidth, and the address stays the same for the whole term. The same product is sold as "static residential proxies": one name for the ISP registration, the other for how it looks to the target.

What you get in Singapore

Each IP is registered to a Singaporean consumer ISP, so sites treat it as a home connection — but it runs from a datacenter, so it is fast, stable and always on. Standard ISP targets the country: you choose Singapore. For a specific city and carrier, Premium ISP lists 1 city in Singapore (table above); for city targeting on rotating IPs, use Residential Premium.

  • Typical uses: Shopee, Lazada, Carousell and Southeast Asian e-commerce
  • Account management and checkouts that must keep one identity
  • Price and availability monitoring seen from Singapore
  • Ad verification and SEO checks with a Singaporean exit

Residential and mobile pools for Singapore, with city and ISP targeting, are on the Singapore proxy locations page.

Connect from any client

ISP IPs are static: each one is an ip:port with its own credentials, all listed in your dashboard after purchase.

# each ISP IP has its own host:port, shown in your dashboard
curl -x "$ISP_IP:$PORT" \
  -U "USER:PASS" \
  https://ipinfo.io/json

FAQ

ISP proxies in Singapore: availability, targeting, price.

Something else? Ask us

Do you have ISP proxies in Singapore?

Yes. Singapore is one of the 25 countries where we sell dedicated static ISP IPs. Pick the number of IPs and the term in the configurator; the IPs are provisioned right after payment and appear in your dashboard.

Can I choose a city or region in Singapore?

Yes, with Premium ISP: pick one of the 1 city we list in Singapore (Singapore), optionally the carrier (ASN) and a UDP filter, for 1 day to 3 months; see the table above. Standard ISP stays at country level: you choose Singapore, not a city.

Which ISPs and ASNs are available in Singapore?

On Oct 16, 2026 the city plans in Singapore list carriers such as Bunny Communications (AS5065), WISDOM CLOUD INTERNET TECHNOLOGY (AS197537), OCTOPUS WEB SOLUTION (AS984), Lumina broadband UAB (AS215294), WISDOM CLOUD INTERNET TECHNOLOGY (AS202736) and Litlink UAB (AS213476). The table above shows them with the IPs on sale; with Premium ISP you can pick the carrier, with Standard ISP the ASN is not chosen.

How much do Singapore ISP proxies cost?

$3.80 per IP per month for 1–10 IPs, $3.50 for 11–20, $3.20 for 21–50, $3.00 for 51–100 and $2.50 from 101 IPs. The total is discounted by term: 1% at 30 days, 5% at 60, 7% at 90 and 12% at 120. Every IP includes unlimited bandwidth and unlimited concurrent sessions.

How fast are they, and do they rotate?

They are hosted on datacenter infrastructure, so they run at 1 Gbps+ with datacenter latency. They are static and dedicated: the IP is exclusively yours and never rotates for the whole term — that stable identity is the point for accounts, checkouts and monitoring.

How do I pay and how fast is activation?

Balance, card, PayPal or crypto (balance and crypto have no VAT). Card orders under $30 are charged and activated instantly; balance and crypto activate immediately at any amount. Credentials show up in Proxies as soon as payment clears.

Are there free Singapore ISP proxies, or a trial?

No free ISP IPs: a dedicated static IP costs money the moment it is allocated, and "free ISP proxy" lists are shared IPs that are already burned. What is free is the residential trial (activated from the dashboard after a one-time phone verification), which lets you test the network and Singapore exits before buying a static IP.

Singapore ISP proxies vs Singapore residential proxies: which one?

ISP (static residential) when you need the same Singaporean IP for weeks: accounts, checkouts, ad accounts, anything that flags a changing address. Residential when you need many different Singaporean IPs, a city inside Singapore, or pay-per-GB with no fixed IP. Both are on the same account and the same dashboard.

Are the IPs clean?

Each IP is dedicated: during your term nobody else on our side uses it. It is registered to a Singaporean ISP, so IP databases classify it as residential, not hosting. We do not publish fraud scores we have not measured ourselves — run the IP through our free proxy tester or your own risk tool before you build on it, and swap it from the dashboard if it does not fit.

Can I run several accounts or sneaker sites through Singapore ISP proxies?

One static Singaporean IP per account is exactly what ISP IPs are for, and unlimited bandwidth means the cost does not grow with traffic. Every target site has its own rules on automation and multiple accounts: what we guarantee is the IP, its speed and its stability, not the target's policy.

ISP proxies in other countries

The same product, 24 more countries. Not on the list? We do not sell ISP IPs there — use residential proxies instead.

Get Singapore ISP proxies in minutes

Free account, then the configurator: IPs, country, term. Live in minutes, credentials in your dashboard.

Configure Singapore IPs Create a free account